(B). Affiliated Colleges

Sl. No Name of College Phone No.
1. Tenughat College, Tenughat 9431510089
2. Annada College, Hazaribag 06546-262897
3. Karanpura College, Barkagaon, Hazaribag 9905581768
4. Rajendra Prasad Singh Degree College, Chandrapura 9608518547
5. R.M.M. College, Hunterganj, Chatra 9431333738
9835756867
6. Vananchal College, Tendwa 9470118382
7. Bokaro Mahila College, Bokaro 9431737034
8. Visthapit College, Balidih 9431167811
9. P.T.P.S. College, Patratu 9934398819
10. K.S.G.M. College, Nirsa
11. B.D.A. College, Pichari 9431323969
12. L.B. College, Mirjaganj 8298085126
13. Saria College, Saria 9431988413
14. G.M. Evening College, Ichak 06548-285013
15. J.M. College, Bhurkunda 9470186969
16. Jublee College, Bhurkunda 9431923796
17. C.N. College, Ramgarh 9431181562
18. B.B.M. College, Baliya 9430703974
19. Simaria College, Simariya 9470321538
20. R.S. Teacher’s Training College, Katras Bazar, Dhanbad 9234624903
0326-2941516
21. Ravi Mahto Smarak Teachar’s Training (B.Ed.) College, Mahuda, Dhanbad 0326-2271000
9934568262
7677914930
22. Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Teacher’s Training(B.Ed) College, Sukarigarha, Lari,Ramgarh 9471581480,
9470939341,
9430191726
23. G,B.T. College, Hazaribag 9431366481
24. B.S.S. Mahila College, Dhanbad 0362-2205939(O),
220525 (R)
25. Bhadrakali College, Itkhori 9431182618
26. B.B. Amina Women’s College, Bokaro 06542-273275
27. Baghmara College, Baghmara 0326-2722680
28. Bokaro Mahila College, Bokaro 06542-232632,
243156
29. Chas Mahila College, Chas 06542-285086,
256656
30. Coalfild College, Bhaga 9835784478,
0326-2361122
31. D.A.V. Mahila College, Katrasgarh 0326-2373378,
2305580
32. Gurunank College, Dhanbad 0326-230570,
2207665
33. Homeopathic College, Jamshedpur 0657-2227967
34. Imamul Hai Khan Law College, Bokaro 9931106405
35. J.S.M. College, Phusro 06549-222350
36. Jharkhand College, Dumri 06558-233305,
233030
37. K.S.G.M. College, Nirsa 06540-23510
38. Law College, Dhanbad 0326-2202797,
2312121
39. Patel Evening Degree College, Hazaribag 8936007334,
7979906823
40. Max Institute of Teachers Training, Ramgarh Cantt. 9431432049,
9973844414
41. Gulmohar Evening Degree College, Barkagaon Road, Hazaribag 7079805219
dep16
Digital_Library_Button

Wiki-Books-Banner
Digital_Library
EJournals
Theses-banner
Jobs-and-Career
apply-for-addmission-imahe
Free-books

vbu-android-sb

Scan QR Code to Download App