(B). Affiliated Colleges

Name of College Phone No.
Tenughat College, Tenughat 9431510089
Annada College, Hazaribag 06546-262897
Karanpura College, Barkagaon, Hazaribag 9905581768
Rajendra Prasad Singh Degree College, Chandrapura 9608518547
R.M.M. College, Hunterganj, Chatra 9431333738
9835756867
Vananchal College, Tendwa 9470118382
Bokaro Mahila College, Bokaro 9431737034
Visthapit College, Balidih 9431167811
P.T.P.S. College, Patratu 9934398819
K.S.G.M. College, Nirsa
B.D.A. College, Pichari 9431323969
L.B. College, Mirjaganj 8298085126
Saria College, Saria 9431988413
G.M. Evening College, Ichak 06548-285013
J.M. College, Bhurkunda 9470186969
Jublee College, Bhurkunda 9431923796
C.N. College, Ramgarh 9431181562
B.B.M. College, Baliya 9430703974
Simaria College, Simariya 9470321538
R.S. Teacher’s Training College, Katras Bazar, Dhanbad 9234624903
0326-2941516
Ravi Mahto Smarak Teachar’s Training (B.Ed.) College, Mahuda, Dhanbad 0326-2271000
9934568262
7677914930
Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Teacher’s Training(B.Ed) College, Sukarigarha, Lari,Ramgarh 9471581480,
9470939341,
9430191726
G,B.T. College, Hazaribag 9431366481
B.S.S. Mahila College, Dhanbad 0362-2205939(O),
220525 (R)
Bhadrakali College, Itkhori 9431182618
B.B. Amina Women’s College, Bokaro 06542-273275
Baghmara College, Baghmara 0326-2722680
Bokaro Mahila College, Bokaro 06542-232632,
243156
Chas Mahila College, Chas 06542-285086,
256656
Coalfild College, Bhaga 9835784478,
0326-2361122
D.A.V. Mahila College, Katrasgarh 0326-2373378,
2305580
Gurunank College, Dhanbad 0326-230570,
2207665
Homeopathic College, Jamshedpur 0657-2227967
Imamul Hai Khan Law College, Bokaro 9931106405
J.S.M. College, Phusro 06549-222350
Jharkhand College, Dumri 06558-233305,
233030
K.S.G.M. College, Nirsa 06540-23510
Law College, Dhanbad 0326-2202797,
2312121
dep16
Digital_Library_Button

Wiki-Books-Banner
Digital_Library
EJournals
Theses-banner
Jobs-and-Career
apply-for-addmission-imahe
Free-books


vbu-android-sb

Scan QR Code to Download App